Fantasy Booking – WWE vs AEW (Oct 2, Week 2)

Fantasy booking created by Lee Sonogan

Image result for wwe vs aew

WWE – Quater-empty audience (Undisclosed) location

Disclaimer: I will not summarise fights in the following weeks of October in tournaments and qualifiers until the PPV. Storyline plots will resume when required.

Current wrestlers already qualified: Jon Moxley (AEW), Undertaker, The Rock, Triple H, Sting, Brock Lesnar, AJ Styles, Stone Cold Steve Austin

Vince announces there is a final AEW wrestler to qualifier for this tournament to crown a king and a new WWE champion. That competitor will face a hot free agent and extra security will be protecting the ring.

1. King Of The Ring qualifier – singles match

Eddie Guerrero vs Chris Benoit – Winner: Eddie Guerrero

2. King OF The Ring Qualifier – singles match

Edge vs Randy Ortan – Winner: Edge

3. King Of The Ring Qualifier – singles match

Broken Matt vs Jeff Hardy – Winner: Broken Matt

4. Main event – King OF The Ring Qualifier – singles match

Shawn Micheals (AEW) vs Bret Hart (Unsinged) – Winner: Shawn Micheals (AEW)

AEW – Quater-empty audience (Undisclosed) location (G1 Round 2 and 3)

Main Show

Twelve members who will compete in the G1 is announced by Tony Khan at the start of the show.

Block A – Chris Jericho (C), Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kenny Omega (C), PAC (C), Cody Rhodes, Shinsuke Nakamura (C)

Block B – Will Osprey, Christopher Daniels, Mick Foley, CM Punk, Tomoguri Ishii, Kazuchika Okada

1. G1 Match Block A – singles match (ROund 2)

Kenny Omega vs PAC (C)– Winner: PAC (C)

2. G1 Match Block A – singles match (ROund 2)

Shinsuke Nakamura (C) vs Hiroshi Tanahashi = Winner: Shinsuke Nakamura (C)

3. G1 Match Block A – Singles Match (ROund 2)

Chris Jericho vs Cody Rhodes – Winner: Chris Jericho

4. G1 Match Block B – Singles Match (ROund 2)

Christopher Daniels vs Kazuchika Okada – Winner: Kazuchika Okada

5. G1 Match Block B – singles match (ROund 2)

Will Osprey vs Tomoguri Ishhi – Winner: Tomoguri Ishhi

6. G1 MAtch Block B – singles match (ROund 2)

CM Punk vs Mick Foley – Winner: CM Punk

7. G1 Match Block A – Singles Match (Round 3)

Chris Jericho vs Shinsuke Nakamura (C) – Winner: Chris Jericho

8. G1 Match Block A – Singles Match (ROund 3)

Cody Rhodes vs PAC (C) – Winner: Cody Rhodes

9. G1 Match Block A – Singles Match (ROund 3)

Kenny Omega (C) vs Hiroshi Tanahashi – Winner: Hiroshi Tanahashi

10. G1 MAtch Block B – singles match (ROund 3)

Christopher Daniels vs Mick Foley – Winner: Mick Foley

11. G1 MAtch Block B – singles match (ROund 3)

Tomoguri Ishii vs Kazuchika Okada – Winner: Tomoguri Ishii

12. Main Event – G1 MAtch Block B – singles match (ROund 3)

CM Punk vs Will Osprey – Winner: CM Punk

Current G1 Scores:

Round 1: Block A: Kenny Omega 1, PAC 1, Cody Rhodes 1 – Block B: Will Osprey 1, Kazuchika Okada 1, Mick Foley 1

Round 2: Block A: Pac 2, Chris Jericho 1, Shinsuke Nakamura 1 – Block B: Kazuchika Okada 2, Ishii 1, CM Punk 1

Round 3: Block A: Chris Jericho 2, Cody Rhodes 2, Hiroshi Tanahashi 1 – Block B: Mick Foley 2, Ishii 2, CM Punk 2

https://ungroovygords.com/

https://entertainmentcultureonline.com/

One thought on “Fantasy Booking – WWE vs AEW (Oct 2, Week 2)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.