Fantasy Booking – WWE VS AEW (Jan 4, Week 4)

Fantasy booking created by: Lee Sonogan

Image result for wwe vs aew

(Disclaimer – If you do not understand what this is click on the link below to understand its rules.)

AEW – Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Pre show

1. singles match

Low-Ki vs Tomoguri Ishii – Winner: Tomoguri Ishii via count-out after Low-Ki exiting the ring and allowing the ref to count to ten.

2. Singles match

Jon Moxley vs Robbie Eagles – Winner: Jon Moxley with an Avalanche Double Hand DDT for the pin.

Main show

1. Hardcore match

Mick Foley (Mankind) vs Dustin Rhodes With Cody Rhodes – Winner: Mick Foley (Mankind) after applying The Mandible Claw to Cody and then to an injured Dustin onto thumbtacks which causes Dustin to tap out.

Dustin Rhodes gets injured for four Weeks after simulating results.

AEW hire DDP, Cain Velasquez, Jazz and Low-Ki to their Roster with Low-Ki being revealed in the pre-show.

2. Singles Match

Kazuchika Okada vs Christopher Daniels with Kazarian (SocCal Uncensored) – Winner: Kazuchika Okada with a RainMaker.

3. Entry into fatal 4-way cage match at Lockdown for the AEW Women’s championship

Nyla Rose vs Jazz – Winner: Jazz with a Jazz Stinger and then a pin to make it into the match at Lockdown.

4. Singles match

MJF vs Adam Hangman Page – Winner: MJF with a sneaky illegal pin.

5. Tag team match

Jay White & Kenta vs Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson (The Young Bucks)  – Winners: Jay White & Kenta with Kenta using a GTS on Nick Jackson for the pin.

6. Singles MAtch

Cain Velasques vs DDP -Winner: Canin Velasques knocking DDP out in the centre of the ring.

7. Triple Threat – Match

Will Osprey vs Zach Sabre Jnr vs Pac – Winner: Pac using a Corkscrew Shooting Star Press onto Zach Sabre Jnr and getting the pin.

8. Main Event – Eight Man Tag Team Match

Chris Jericho (C), Jushin Thunder Liger, Penta and Fenix (The Lucha Bros.) vs CM Punk, Hiroshi Tanahashi (C), Kenny Omega (C) and Kota Ibushi (C) – Winners Chris Jericho (C), Jushin Thunder Liger, Penta and Fenix (The Lucha Bros.) with Chris Jericho submitting Kota Ibushi in the centre of the ring and everyone else fighting outside the ring.

WWE – Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Pre-show

1 Singles Match

Seth Rollins vs Jake The Snake Roberts – Winner: Jake The Snake Roberts with a DDT. And then gets out his snake which bites Seth after the pin.

2 Singles Match

Drew Galloway vs Elias – Winner: Drew Galloway via DQ after Elias smashes his guitar over Drew’s head.

3 Singles Match

Shane McMahon vs Daniel Byran – Winner: Daniel Byran after three Running Knees in a row.

Main Show

1. Singles Match

Stone Cold Steve Austin with the Rock (C) vs Brock Lesnar with Sting Winner: Stone Cold Steve Austin via DQ with Sting attacking The Rock outside the ring which leads to inside the ring.

The WWE hire Christain, Kofi Kingston, Ricochet and Abyss recap in the pre-show

2. Tag Team Match

Eddie Guerrero, Chavo Guerrero (Los Guerrero) vs Shawn Micheals, Triple H (DX) Winners: Shawn Michaels & Triple H (DX) after Shawn Sweet Chin Music’s Eddie in mid- frog splash and then a pin.

3. Singles Match

Kofi Kingston vs Richochet – Winner: Kofi Kingston with a mid-air Trouble In Paradise.

4. No.1 contenders for WWE Tag Team Championships

Broken Matt, Brother Nero (The Broken Hardys) vs Edge & Randy Ortan (Rated RKO) – Winners: Broken Matt, Brother Nero (The Broken Hardys) after a double Twist of Fate to Edge and than a pin.

Undertaker & Kane the Brothers of Destruction come out and make their Royal Rumble match an Inferno Tornade Tag Team Match for the WWE Tag Team Championship

5. No.1 Contender for the 24/7 Championship at the Royal rumble

John Cena vs Hulk Hogan – Winner: Hulk Hogan after hulking up and finishing off Cena with the big leg drop. John Cena looks mad after the match.

6. Singles Match

Randy (Macho Man) Savage vs Christain – Winner: Randy (Macho Man) Savage after a massive elbow drop and then pinning Christain in his debut.

Bray Wyatt as The Fiend comes out and gives Randy Savage the Mandible Claw at the end of the match. Has to be pulled back by Christain and officials. Lights go out and The fiend Disappears from the ring.

7. LumberJill MAtch – Non-tittle Match

Asuka (C) vs Ronda Rosey – Winner: Ronda Rousey by submission using her armbar.

Outside the ring: Karrie Sane, Charlotte Flair, Bailey, Becky Lynch, Lita and Trish Stratus,

8. Main Event – ten Man Tag Team match

AJ Styles with Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows (The OC), Rey Mysterio, Kurt Angle, Batista & Abyss vs Shinsuke Nakamura, Samoa Joe, Chris Benoit, Big Show & Goldberg – Winners: AJ Styles with Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows (The OC), Rey Mysterio, Kurt Angle, Batista and Abyss

Big Brawl at the end. Kurt Angle Ankle Locks Chris Benoit for the entirety of it. John Cena Comes out gives Goldberg the attitude adjustment and pins Goldberg to become new 24/7 champion.

Current Champions:

AEW

AEW Women’s Championship – Vacant

Japanese Championship – Hiroshi Tanahashi – Jan 1, Week 1

AEW Tag Team Championships – Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi (The Golden Lovers) – Jan 1, Week 1

X-Division Championship – Vacant

AEW Heavyweight Championship –Chris Jericho – Jan 3, Week 3

WWE

24/7 Championship – John Cena – Jan 4, Week 4

WWE Women’s Championship – Asuka – Jan 2, Week 2

Intercontinental Championship – The Rock – Jan 1, Week 1

WWE Tag Team Championships – Undertaker & Kane (The Brothers of Destruction) – Jan 2, Week 2

WWE Championship – Vacant

After 8 shows with two brands in my next Fantasy Booking, there will be two huge shows as in the Royal Rumble and the all-steel cage match pay per view called Lockdown. While this week of January WWE and AEW are both in Pennsylvania, they will be far apart as they both have competing pay per views against each other.

Fantasy Booking – WWE VS AEW (Rules, Rosters, Championships, And More!)

https://entertainmentcultureonline.com/

https://ungroovygords.com/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.